Toastmasters Kaunas English (TMKE) Club programme

Meeting No. 69 2019-01-23

Theme: Congrats

Time Role Announcer Action Duration
EVENING OFFICER PRESENTING
18:30 President Petras Kasiulynas Greeting 01:00 01:30 02:00
18:32 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Starts the evening 02:00 02:30 03:00
18:35 Time keeper Presents the time keeper duties 01:00 01:30 02:00
18:37 Grammarian & Ah-counter Presents grammarian role 01:00 01:30 02:00
18:39 Humorist/Energizer Energiser 03:00 04:00 05:00
SPEECHES
18:44 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Presents prepared speeches session 01:00 01:30 02:00
18:46 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Presents speakers and invites evaluators 00:30 00:45 01:00
18:47 Time for presenting Presents speech requirements 01:00 01:15 01:30
18:48 Speaker No. 1 Matas Kaženauskas 867324679 (1) Ice Breaker 05:00 06:00 07:00
18:55 Audience writes comments 00:30 00:45 01:00
18:56 Time for presenting Gytis Bliūdžius Presents speech requirements 01:00 01:15 01:30
18:57 Speaker No. 2 Benita Kannout (2) 05:00 06:00 07:00
19:04 Audience writes comments 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:05 Time for presenting Presents speech requirements 01:00 01:15 01:30
19:06 Speaker No. 3 Kęstutis Triponis (9)
19:06 Audience writes comments 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:07 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Voting for the best speaker 00:30 00:45 01:00
EVALUATION OF THE SPEECHES
19:08 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Presents evaluation session 01:00 01:30 02:00
19:10 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Invites evaluators 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:11 Evaluator No.1 Evaluates speaker No.1 02:00 02:30 03:00
19:14 Evaluator No.2 Gytis Bliūdžius Evaluates speaker No.2 02:00 02:30 03:00
19:17 Evaluator No.3 Evaluates speaker No.3 02:00 02:30 03:00
19:20 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Voting for the best evaluator 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:21 Time keeper Time report 01:00 01:30 02:00
19:23 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Presents sergeant at arms 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:24 Sergeant Paulius Bakutis Welcomes guests 05:00 06:00 07:00
19:31 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Closes first part of the evening 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:32 BREAK 15:00
TABLE TOPICS SESSION
19:47 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Presents the second part of the evening 01:00 01:30 02:00
19:49 Table topics master Andrius Mozūraitis Tells about and controls the session 01:00 01:30 02:00
Time for every speaker 01:00 01:30 02:00
Time for evaluating every speaker 01:00 01:30 02:00
Time for the whole session 40:00
20:31 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Voting for the best Table Topic speaker 00:30 00:45 01:00
20:32 Time keeper Time report 01:00 01:30 02:00
CLOSING EVENING
20:34 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Presents evaluators 01:00 01:30 02:00
20:36 Grammarian & Ah-counter Grammarian report 03:00 04:00 05:00
20:41 Toastmaster Gytis Bliūdžius Audience writes comments for toastmaster 00:30 00:45 01:00
20:42 General evaluator Algirdas Noreika Evening evaluation 05:00 06:00 07:00
20:49 President Petras Kasiulynas Congratulates the winners! 08:00 09:00 10:00

NEXT EVENT: 2019-02-06 (18:30) KTU Aula, A. Mickevičiaus str. 37, Kaunas

www.tmke.lt